Skip to content
Property,Projects,Fit-out,Capital.
Making the introductions that build Dubai000
NVM

Arabian Ranches

Emaar's established villa community in Dubailand, built around a golf course, with schools, parks and a community centre inside its gates.

Arabian Ranches, Dubai, from the air

About the area

Arabian Ranches was one of Dubai's first gated villa communities, and later phases (Arabian Ranches 2 and 3) extended it with newer townhouses and villas.

Its settled, family feel and space are the draw, so most buyers are end users, and resale homes in the original phases change hands less often than in newer areas.

Getting around

A driving community off Al Qudra Road, with Motor City and Dubai Sports City nearby. There's no metro, so most residents drive.

Who it suits

  • Families
  • End users
  • Buyers wanting space

What you can buy

  • Villas
  • Townhouses
  • Ready homes

Buying in Arabian Ranches

Off-market in Arabian Ranches

Nothing listed here yet. We source to order.

Share your brief and we'll come back with buildings and units that fit, including stock that never reaches the portals.

Share your brief

What we can source

  • Villas
  • Townhouses
  • Ready homes

Compare Arabian Ranches

Among the best areas for

More community guides

Arabian Ranches FAQ

Buying in Arabian Ranches.

Can foreigners buy property in Arabian Ranches?

Yes. Arabian Ranches is in one of Dubai's freehold areas, so foreign nationals can own property there outright.

Who is Arabian Ranches best for?

Arabian Ranches tends to suit families, end users and buyers wanting space. Emaar's established villa community in Dubailand, built around a golf course, with schools, parks and a community centre inside its gates.

What kind of property can I buy in Arabian Ranches?

Typically villas, townhouses and ready homes. We can shortlist specific buildings and units, including off-market options, once we know your budget and whether it's to live in or to let.

How do you get around Arabian Ranches?

A driving community off Al Qudra Road, with Motor City and Dubai Sports City nearby. There's no metro, so most residents drive.

What does it cost to buy in Arabian Ranches on top of the price?

The main extra cost is the Dubai Land Department transfer fee of 4%, plus trustee fees and, on resales, around 2% agency commission. Our buying-costs guide breaks down every fee with a worked example.

Buying from abroad? See how foreigners buy in Dubai. Every fee explained: the real cost of buying property in Dubai. Run the numbers in the mortgage calculator, or if you own here already, how selling works and renting out.

Buying in Arabian Ranches

Looking in Arabian Ranches? We know the buildings.

Tell us your budget and whether it's to live in or to let. We'll shortlist the right buildings and units, including off-market options.